ICA OPTUS Junior Dolphin & Yarra Swim School Encouragement Meet Results

ICA OPTUS Junior Dolphin & Yarra Swim School Encouragement Meet Results PDF

 

SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017 @ RICHMOND RECREATION CENTRE

 

Event 3

Female Level 4 - 12.5m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Lucy Sadler

17.28

     

Event 4

Male Level 4 - 12.5m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Henry Robinson

16.10

2

Ashby Seabrook

21.12

3

Victor Pidriz

25.92

     

Event 5

Female Level 5 - 25m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Mae O’Brien

29.03

2

Annie Sadler

38.23

     

Event 7

Female Level 6 - 25m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Georgiana Streeton-Cook

32.16

     

Event 8

Male Level 6 - 25m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Jackson Robinson

32.39

     

Event 11

Female District Squad - 50m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Bridie Golding

54.53

2

Leila O’Brien

56.41

3

Jade Gosbell

1:02.88

     

Event 12

Male District Squad - 50m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Jamie Howarth-Carpenter

1:00.59

     

Event 13a

Female Pre-State 11yrs/Under Squad - 50m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Orla Morrison-Brown

50.73

2

Chloe Mitchell

50.90

3

Leilani Seabrook

51.30

     

Event 13b

Female Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Maeve Morrison-Brown

46.40

2

Brooke Gosbell

47.37

     

Event 13b

Male Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Butterfly Swim

Finals Time

1

Nikhil Chalisgaomkar

36.96

2

Nicolas Moreira Russell

36.60

     

Event 17

Female Level 4 - 25m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Lucy Sadler

40.89

2

Polly Wade

46.50

     

Event 18

Male Level 4 - 25m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Henry Robinson

29.57

2

Ashby Seabrook

33.37

3

Harry Howarth-Carpenter

39.91

4

 

 

     

Event 19

Female Level 5 - 25m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Mae O’Brien

28.00

2

Annie Sadler

33.56

     

Event 21

Female Level 6 - 25m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Georgiana Streeton-Cook

32.06

     

Event 22

Male Level 6 - 25m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

2

Jackson Robinson

27.16

     

Event 25

Female District Squad - 50m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Leila O’Brien

49.36

2

Sasha Panisset

50.24

3

Jade Gosbell

1:00.64

     

Event 26

†Male District Squad - 50m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

2

Jamie Howarth-Carpenter

51.60

3

Victor Pidriz

1:15.68

     

Event 27a

Female Pre-State 11yrs/Under Squad - 50m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Leilani Seabrook

49.68

2

Chloe Mitchell

51.67

     

Event 27b

Female Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Maeve Morrison-Brown

46.86

2

Brooke Gosbell

50.56

     

Event 27b

Male Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Backstroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Nicolas Moreira Russell

39.82

2

Nikhil Chalisgaomkar

40.67

     

Event 29

Female Level 4 - 12.5m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Lucy Sadler

25.44

   

Event 30

Male Level 4 - 12.5m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Henry Robinson

21.39

2

Ashby Seabrook

23.48

     

Event 31

Female Level 5 - 25m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Mae O’Brien

35.05

2

Annie Sadler

41.64

     

Event 33

Female Level 6 - 25m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Georgiana Streeton-Cook

36.97

     

Event 34

Male Level 6 - 25m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Jackson Robinson

35.92

     

Event 36

Male Pre Squad - 50m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

James Kanizay

53.63

     

Event 37

Female District Squad - 50m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Bridie Golding

56.09

2

Leila O’Brien

56.65

3

Sasha Panisset

57.40

4

Jade Gosbell

1:05.01

     

Event 39a

Female Pre-State 11yrs/Under Squad - 50m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Chloe Mitchell

58.48

2

Orla Morrison-Brown

 

3

Leilani Seabrook

1:00.19

     

Event 39b

Female Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Brooke Gosbell

57.90

2

Maeve Morrison-Brown

59.09

   

Event 40b

Male Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Breaststroke Swim

Finals Time

1

Nikhil Chalisgaomkar

46.32

2

Nicolas Moreira Russell

47.48

     

Event 43

Female Level 4 - 25m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Lucy Sadler

43.49

3

Polly Wade

45.13

     

Event 44

Male Level 4 - 25m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Ashby Seabrook

36.23

2

Henry Robinson

37.06

3

Harry Howarth-Carpenter

39.57

     

Event 45

Female Level 5 - 25m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Mae O’Brien

25.43

3

Annie Sadler

32.07

     

Event 47

Female Level 6 - 25m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Georgiana Streeton-Cook

25.27

     

Event 48

Male Level 6 - 25m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Jackson Robinson

24.20

     

Event 50

Male Pre Squad - 50m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

James Kanizay

45.78

2

Victor Pidriz

1:12.82

     

Event 51

Female District Squad - 50m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Sasha Panisset

41.73

2

Bridie Golding

44.40

3

Leila O’Brien

45.19

4

Jade Gosbell

51.37

     

Event 52

Male District Squad - 50m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Jamie Howarth-Carpenter

46.17

2

 

 

     

Event 53a

Female Pre-State 11yrs/Under Squad - 50m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Chloe Mitchell

41.24

1

Leilani Seabrook

41.24

3

Orla Morrison-Brown

43.53

     

Event 53b

Female Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Maeve Morrison-Brown

39.39

2

Brooke Gosbell

40.89

     

Event 53b

Male Pre-State 12yrs/Over Squad - 50m Freestyle Swim

Finals Time

1

Nikhil Chalisgaomkar

32.28

2

Nicolas Moreira Russell

35.25

SPONSORS

Yarra Liesure
Bendigo Bank
Berties
Aqua Shop
313Vets
Funky Trunks